Charles Sturt University
Charles Sturt University

Program Schedule

Day Time Program
Sunday 6.00am - 9.00am Breakfast with Tim Williams
9.00am - 12 noon Ronnie Mac's Morning Music
12.00 noon - 2.00pm Come All Ye with Bruce Cameron
2:00-5:00pm Country Music Club with Chris
5:00-6:00pm Jive After Five with Allan Taylor
6:00-7:00pm Latin American Program with Eduardo & Marcela
7:00-8:00pm The Connection with Roger Hargraves
8:00-10:00pm Here it Comes Again with Jeff
10:00- midnight 2mce Overnight
midnight - overnight 2mce Overnight
Monday 7:00-9:00am Breakfast with Tim Williams
9:00-11:00am Morning Music with Graham Pascoe
11:00-12noon Melodies & Memories with Marcia Bonham
12noon-1:00pm Talking Newspaper
1:00-2:00pm All Oz Lunchbox
2:00-4:00pm The Beat Generation

4:00-6:00pm

Beat Cafe

6:00-7:00pm
7:00-8:00pm

Jibber Jabber Genre with Micahel Gould
8:00-10:00pm Free Association with Martin Hayes

10:00-midnight

12am overnight

2mce Overnight

2mce Overnight

   
Tuesday 7:00-9:00am

Breakfast with John O'Connell

9:00-11:00am

Morning Music with Marg Hargans

11:00-12noon

Sentimental Journey with Laurence Wardman

12noon-1:00pm

Talking Newspaper

1:00-2:00pm

All Oz Lunch Box

2:00:4:00pm

Melody Road with Susan Morris

4:00-6:00pm

Beat Cafe

6:00-7:00pm

Filipiniana with Nita Meacham

7:00-8:00pm

SOS with Harry Chamberlain

8:00-10:00pm

Great Sounds of Music with Judy Rutherford & Roger Hargraves & Marguerite McKibbon

10:00- midnight

2mce Overnight

12:00-overnight

2mce Overnight

Wednesday 7:00-9:00am

Breakfast with Adam Thompson

9:00 -11:00am

Morning Music with Barb T

11:00 -12noon

Cool Climate Living Encore

12noon-1:00pm

Talking Newspaper

1:00-2:00pm

All Oz Lunch Box

2:00-4:00pm

Wednesday Country with Mark & Tim

4:00-6:00pm

Beat Cafe

6:00-8:00pm

Cruise Control

8:00-10:00pm

The Laundromat with Greg Fahey

10:00-midnight

2mce Overnight

12:00am-overnight 

2mce Overnight

Thursday 7:00-9:00am

Breakfast with Jeff Cox

9:00-11:00am

Morning Music with Terry Fatseas

11:00am-12noon

Morning Music with Megan Jackson

12noon-1:00pm

Talking Newspaper

1:00-2:00pm

All Oz Lunchbox

2:00-4:00pm

Back To Vinyl with Ron

4:00-6:00pm

Beat Cafe

6:00-8:30pm

The Twilight Zone with Mark Ryan

8:30-10:00pm

All the Worlds with Rob every second week

10:00-12midnight

2mce Overnight

12midnight-overnight

2mce Overnight

Friday 7:00-9:00am

Breakfast with Ron Gibson

9:00-11:00am

Rock & Roll Rarities with Bruce Powell

11:00-12noon

Cool Climate Living with Susan Lacey, Monica Morse & Dianne Barnes

12noon-1:00pm

Talking Newspaper

1:00-2.00pm

Hannah's Show

2.00-4.00pm

Cult Fiction with Tad & Adam

4:00-6:00pm

2mce music

6:00-8:00pm

Friday Night Rock with Tim Williams

8:00-10:00pm

Friday Night Music

10:00-12:00am

2mce Overnight

12:00-overnight

2mce Overnight

Saturday 6:00-9:00am

Breakfast with Tim Williams

9:00-12noon

Morning Music with Allan Levings alt with Alan Taylor's The Rock Pile

12noon-2:00pm

One of the Folk with the Bathurst Folk Club

2:00-4:00pm

Cowboy's & Outlaws with Wayne Hockings

4:00-6:00pm

The Roaring Silence with Laurence Wardman alternating with Tim Williams Retro Top 40

6:00-10:00pm

Saturday Night Jukebox (live request program) with Jeff, Ron, Tim, Tad & Mark

10:00pm-12:00pm

12:00pm-2:00am

2mce Overnight

2mce Overnight

Top of page