Staff

If you're looking for one of our staff, you can browse the list below or filter it using the search box. You can search by name, position and location.

This content requires a university staff login.

Search or filter these profiles

Examples include: john, director, wagga.

Executive Dean

Professor John McDonald

Executive Dean

Hayley O'Kane

Executive Assistant

Deputy Dean

Professor Lucie Zundans-Fraser

Deputy Dean

Associate Deans

Associate Professor Brendon Hyndman

Associate Dean (Research)

Associate Professor Christopher Orchard

Associate Dean (Academic)

Sub-Dean

Associate Professor Sam Bowker

Sub-Dean, Research and Graduate Studies

Heads of School

Dr Jeanette Mathews

Head of School, School of Theology

Professor Sally Totman

Head of School, School of Social Work and Arts

Associate Professor Mehmet Ozalp

Director, Centre for Islamic Studies and Civilisation

Professor Jay Phillips

Head of School, School of Indigenous Australian Studies

Professor Philip Hider

Head of School, School of Information and Communication Studies

Associate Professor Matthew Winslade

Acting Head of School

Faculty Office Team

Ashleigh Coleman

Faculty Executive Officer

Jelena Bogdanovic

Faculty Administration Manager

Vicky Frank

Strategic Projects Officer

Faculty Operations Team

Jennifer Morrison

Manager, Operations Administration Team

Janelle Bateman

Senior Faculty Operations Officer

Anne-Maree Hill

Faculty Operations Officer

Krystal Gleeson

Faculty Operations Officer

Marlene Bayliss

Administrative Assistant (Operations)

Michelle Egan

Administrative Assistant (Operations)

Course Administration Team

Amanda Lynch

Manager, Course Administration Team

Judy O'Connor

Senior Course Administration Officer

Kathleen Parnell

Course Administration Officer

Katrina Flaskas

Course Administration Officer

Beth O'Shea

Course Administration Officer

Rebecca Spicer

Acting Course Administration Officer

Rebecca Gransden

Course Administration Officer

Kate Spendier

Course Administration Officer

Olivia Mills

Course Administration Assistant

Deanne Tilden

Course Administration Officer

Alexis Neylan

Course Administration Officer

Subject Administration Team

Kim Kendell

Manager, Subject Administration Team

Lynnette Holmes

Subject Administrative Officer

Pamela Collins

Subject Administrative Assistant

Michelle White

Subject Administrative Officer

Jazmin Heriot

Subject Administrative Officer

Jerome Prax

Senior Subject Administrative Officer

Nicole Craig

Subject Administrative Officer

Workplace Learning

Rachel Fowler

Manager Workplace Learning

Helen Lew

Senior Workplace Learning Officer

Ashley Atkinson

Workplace Learning Officer

Tanya Byrne

Workplace Learning Officer

Monique Constable

Workplace Learning Officer

Leanne Howell

Workplace Learning Officer

Vikki Menz

Workplace Learning Officer

Jacqui Paton

Workplace Learning Officer

Louise Cleary

Administrative Assistant (Workplace Learning)

Rachel Weinert

Workplace Learning Administration Assistant

Adelle Jackson

Workplace Learning Officer

Technical Team

Patrick McKenzie

Manager, Faculty Technical Team

Gary Sweetnam

Senior Technical Officer

Tim Crutchett

Technical Specialist, Studio Operations and Digital Workflows

Damian Moloney

Technical Specialist Coordinator - DevOps, Technology and Post Production Pipelines

Andrew Harris

Technical Support Officer

Karl Shead

Technical Officer

Kevin Ng

Media Technical Officer

2MCE/NRN Radio Team

Rebecca Wotzko

2MCE/NRN Station Manager

Rhonda Hill

Office Assistant, 2MCE/NRN

Adam Thompson

Production Assistant 2MCE - FM

Sophia McCaughan

Cadet Journalist

Frank Bonaccorso

News Director, National Radio News

Sophie Norris

Cadet Journalist – National Radio News