Staff

Meet our team.

Search or filter these profiles

Examples include: john, director, wagga.

Head of School

Associate Professor Will Letts

Head of School, School of Education

School Executive Support Officers

Jennie Smith

School Executive Support Officer

Donna Bateup

School Executive Support Officer

Associate Heads of School

Dr Angela Fenton

Associate Head of School (Learning and Teaching) & Senior Lecturer

Dr Graham Daniel

Associate Head of School (Staffing and Development) & Senior Lecturer in Educational Psychology

Dr Matthew Winslade

Associate Head of School (Workplace Learning and Partnerships)

Course Directors

Dr Greg Auhl

Senior Lecturer and Course Director

Dr Rahul Ganguly

Course Director

Dr Lincoln Gill

Senior Lecturer and Course Director

Dr Daryl South

Course Director

Melanie Sugumaran

Course Director

Dr Kelly Tribolet

Course Director

Dr Tace Vigliante

Course Director

Professorial Staff

Associate Professor Alan Bain

Associate Professor

Associate Professor Deb Clarke

Associate Professor

Associate Professor Lena Danaia

Associate Professor

Associate Professor Christina Davidson

Senior Lecturer

Associate Professor Amy MacDonald

Associate Professor of Early Childhood Mathematics Education | Australian Research Council DECRA Fellow 2018-2020

Professor Sharynne McLeod

Professor of Speech and Language Acquisition

Associate Professor Jennifer Munday

Associate Professor

Teaching and Research Staff

Dr Ryan Al-Natour

Lecturer

Maria Bennet

Lecturer

Carol Burgess

Lecturer in Early Childhood

Heather Campbell

Associate Lecturer

Dr Tamara Cumming

Senior Lecturer

Cheree Dean

Lecturer

Dr James Deehan

Lecturer in Teacher Education

Wendy DeLuca

Lecturer in Adult and Vocational Education

Belinda Downey

Associate Lecturer in Education

Dr Sheena Elwick

Senior Lecturer in Early Childhood Education

Dr Susanne Francisco

Senior Lecturer

Letitia Galloway

Lecturer, Professional Practice

Jessica Graham

Lecturer in Teacher Education

Paul Grover

Lecturer in Education

Dr Rachael Hutchesson

Associate Lecturer

Dr Rachael Jefferson-Buchanan

Lecturer in Human Movement Studies (Health and PE)

Dr Kiprono Langat

Lecturer

Dr Jianxin (Richard) Liu

Lecturer in Literacy and ESL Education

Sarah-Jane Lord

Lecturer in Education

Dr Lana McCarthy

Lecturer in Teacher Education

Dr Linda Mahony

Senior Lecturer in Education

Brian Moore

Lecturer, Educational Psychology, Inclusive Education

Dr Libbey Murray

Senior Lecturer in Early Childhood Education

Paul Parker

Lecturer in Initial Teacher Education

Dr Kylie Press

Lecturer

Dr Andi Salamon

Lecturer in Education (Early childhood and primary)

Dr Shukla Sikder

Lecturer in Early Childhood Education

Natalie Thompson

Lecturer in Education

Dr Jacquie Tinkler

Lecturer

Workplace Learning Academics

Sharon Ahern

Workplace Learning Coordinator/Lecturer

Trish Briggs

Workplace Learning Coordinator/Lecturer

Fiona Collins

Workplace Learning Coordinator

Josephine Driver

Workplace Learning Coordinator/Lecturer

Anne McLeod

Academic Lead/Workplace Learning Coordinator/Lecturer

Dr Clare Power

Teacher Performance Assessment (TPA) Coordinator

Melanie Sugumaran

Workplace Learning Coordinator / Course Director

Tanya Schiller

Workplace Learning Coordinator

Emeritus Professors

Emeritus Professor Jo-Anne Reid

Emeritus Professor

Emeritus Professor Sue Dockett

Emeritus Professor

Emeritus Professor Stephen Kemmis

Emeritus Professor

Emeritus Professor Bob Perry

Emeritus Professor

Emeritus Professor Bill Green

Emeritus Professor

Emeritus Professor Bob Meyenn

Emeritus Professor

Emeritus Professor Jennifer Sumsion

Emeritus Professor

Emeritus Professor Toni Downes

Emeritus Professor

Adjunct Staff

Dr Rod Francis

Associate Professor

Dr Alan Laughlin

Adjunct Professor

Mark Lee

Adjunct Senior Lecturer

Dr Brian Hemmings

Adjunct Senior Lecturer

Dr Kathryn Hopps

Adjunct Research Fellow

Associate Professor Noella Mackenzie

Associate Professor in Literacy Studies

Dr Helen Logan

Adjunct Senior Lecturer